?

Log in

I accidentally social media services. - The Masked Retriever [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
maskedretriever

[ website | MaskedRetriever.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I accidentally social media services. [Sep. 29th, 2011|12:25 am]
maskedretriever
OKAY PEOPLE SO HERE'S WHY I HAVEN'T BEEN POSTING.

(Besides the crushing weight of academia. *god*)

https://plus.google.com/105170058433112061137/posts
https://twitter.com/#!/MaskedRetriever
http://askuh2.tumblr.com/
https://poddery.com (maskedretriever@poddery.com) (This is Diaspora! OMG!)
ponibooru.413chan.net/post/list/artist%3Acaptain_mwai/1
http://www.youtube.com/user/MaskedRetriever
http://blog.thingiverse.com

SO YEAH I HAVE TOO MANY INTERNETS LATELY.

Paring way down pretty much as we speak, and I think when the dust settles I'll probably be mmmostly on Diaspora and G+, with tumblr for niche services and hopefully tweeting through Diaspora.

So somewhere along the line I'll be looking into scraping my LJ posts, and I hope y'all will come find me on Diaspora, where probably most of the arty, ranty, mayhem-y stuff will go. Chaos must live in the home of chaos, and nothing says chaos like alpha-released software running on a university server somewhere in the American Southeast.

But anyway. To writing a paper. And not wholly leaving LJ, just moving more to other stuff and wanted y'all to know where all my posts went :B
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: jarylanvulpine
2011-09-29 03:33 am (UTC)
*chuckles* The To-Do list grows and grows, does it not?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: krishaijyw
2011-11-02 02:59 am (UTC)
Hmmm for some reason only half the post can be seen. I tried reloading but still same.

(Reply) (Thread)
From: sanchoufet
2011-11-03 02:18 pm (UTC)
keep posting like this it’s really very good idea, you are awesome!

(Reply) (Thread)